Catalog of Abilene Christian University, 2005-2006 Page: 36
214 p. : ill. ; 28 cm.View a full description of this book.
Extracted Text
The following text was automatically extracted from the image on this page using optical character recognition software:
36 Student Financial Services
r
r
rBiology: J.R. Endsley, James Herbert Sikes, Clark Stevens,
Joseph Virone
Business: Accounting Department Chairman, Business Administration
Council, Ben M. Davis (Accounting), Sybil Faubus, First National
Bank of Abilene, Ted and Glenda Fowler "Golden Corral," Steve
and Cheryl Green, Biddie and Oliver Jackson, Taylor L. Lamkin,
Dean and Dorothy Moberly, George Q. and Linda Offutt, Robert R.
Onstead, Orr Family, James and Bobbye Petty, John and Sue Sehon,
Pauline and Ed Snelson, Swinney Family, Jim and Margaret Talbot,
Price Waterhouse
Campus Life: B Sherrod, Toddie Lee Wynne Jr.
Chemistry and Biochemistry: Dow Foundation, Richard M. Henry,
Tommy J. McCord (Research), Ronnie Pruitt
Communication: Anderson-Adams, Fred J. Barton, Audra Cobb,
Lyda B. Sebastian Harrell, Richard Slade Harrell, Gary Scott Rohre
Computer Science: Dwight Caughfield
Education: Noma Gray Alexander, Weldon and Berdelle Barnett, Hal
and Nancy Bearden, Gilmer L. and Mary Lois Belcher, Merlyn Gooch
Cook, Sue Veryne Dodson, Durrington, Education Department,
Chantrey and Aynsley Fritts, Greer-Cummins, George and Jewell
Harris, Albert Z. and Lena L. Hayes Education, Dr. and Mrs. G.C.
Morlan, Bert E. Mosier, Albert and Dale M. Ogren, Ben Shilcutt,
Chuck Sitton, Loy & Mildred Stockburger, Cindy Ann Caldwell
Truxal, A.E. "Poly" Wells, Harold and Willie Wilkinson
English: Clara M. Ellis, Garrett-Watson, Jewell Watson, Jack Welch,
Mima Williams
English/History: James W. and Clara D. Culp
Exercise Science and Health: Helen Moran, Y.C. Paschall Jr., JohnE
and R.L. Roberts Jr. (Exercise Science/Library Science), Guy Scruggs,
Marie Wilmeth
Foreign Language: Schug-Treat
General Academic: Abilene Community Foundation, Adams
Memorial, June Adcock, Jim Alsobrook, Jane Leonard Anthony,
Lylian Arledge, Eugene Gould Armstrong, F Buster Armstrong,
George and Lela Armstrong, James C. Armstrong, Beulah Cain
Arvin, A. Leroy Baker, Mark Weldon Baker, Ball-Lair, Monette
Beard, W.H. Bennett, A.A. and Effie Berryman, James Ray Black,
J. Donald Bowen, Edward and Frances Buck, Mike Bullock, Joe and
JoLynn Bullock, Leonard Burford (A Club), Inda Burrus, Norris and
Mary Jo Campbell, W.E. Cantrell, Art Carmichael, Amon G. Carter,
Mr. and Mrs. J.Q. Carter, William Henry Chambers Sr., Watson and
Ruby Childers, Stella Creel and Irene Louise Childress, Chris
Christian, John D. and Mary Clark, Class of 2000, Roy C. Coffee,
Thelma "Sissy" Coffman, E.L. and Marie Coker, Eliza Jane Cooper,
Megan Cope, James F. Cox, Charles and Byrla Cromwall, Younger
Reed Davidson, Emma O. Dawson, Barry Donnell, East Texas, Helen
Ellison "I Love You," Joe and Leta Ewing, Bert and Lucille Ezzell,
Nannie E. Ferguson, James and Lola Fry, Funded Permanent
Academic, Jimmy L. Fuston, J.C. Gafford, Shirley and Norman
(Buddy) Garner, Albert P and Mamie E. George, John and Elizabeth
Green, J.W. Green, Allen Overton Griggs, Ray V. and Nancy Hansen,
Nellie Allen Hardgrave, W. Maxine Turnbough Hays, Herring, Haley
Hill Compassionate, L.D. (Bill) and Alvah Jean Hilton, Oralie
Sandusky Hines, Homer and Floy Hodge, Homer and Floy Hodge
#2, Iva Lee (Bradfute) and Porter Raymond House, Bob and Shirley
Hunter, Clinton F. Hurley, Inn Dow, J. Warren Jackson, Clarence and
Vera Jessup, Billy Bob Johnson, Jesse H. and Mary G. Jones, V.W.
Kelley (Alumni), Blanche and V.N. Keyes, Rex and Irene Klepper #2,
B.B. King, La Quinta Motor Inns, Anna Marie Lindley, Vivian
Fulbright Litton, Mr. and Mrs. John E. Lobley, A.O. Mallory Family,
Maples Family, Pauline Marshall, Edwin and Jewell McDonald
Martin, Jerry Mays, Henry and Fay McBroom, Henry and Maude
McCormack, Chesley McDonald, Mr. and Mrs. Ray McGlothlin Jr.,
Ray and Kay McGlothlin Jr., Louise & Durst McKinney, Charles
McLaughlin, Betty and Art McLeod, Bruce McMillan Junior
Foundation, Orbin V. Melton, Miscellaneous, John Henry Mitchell,
L.E. Mitchell, Modisette-McDuffie, Don H. Morris, Sarah E. Morton,Myrtle Springs Church of Christ, John E. Olvera, Kay and Bob
Onstead Minister's Progeny, Jesse G. Overton, Roy H. and Dorothy
Ketchersid Owen, Gregory and Dianne Palmer, Parks-Allen, Phi
Delta Psi, Robert Pittman, Lee and Dorris Scott Powell, M.C.
Puckett, Bernice and Jess Pyeatt, Rambo, Phil and Lula Rampey,
Reese Family, J.H. Richards Sr., Marguerite Jane Richardson, Buna E.
Rickner, Dorothy C. and Emmet D. Riggs, D.S. and Pauline Riggs,
Dorothy De Wees Rix, Ira and Lena Roberts, Harden A. and Lucy C.
Ross, Nelson Nichols Ross, Johanna Haltom Salter, Dana Scott
Sanders, Sanderson State Bank, A. Crutcher Scott, Maxie Runnels
Sewell, Ernest D. and Grace Shelton, Ouita and Louis Shelton, B.
and Ezzie Sherrod, E.F and Edna Shotwell, Mr. and Mrs. W.C. Sikes,
Paul J. and Christine B. Sloan, Mrs. J.M. "Skeet" Smith, Malcolm A.
and Nettie J. Smith, Mr. and Mrs. Presley Smith Sr., Wade and Mary
Smith, Snyder-Nation, Zana Sorrells, Laura Sowell, Jacqueline
Sprott, John C. and Ruth Stevens, Ray A. Stewart, Margaret L.
Teague Spirit of ACU Award, Ron Tiner, Margaret and William J.
Teague Excellence in Leadership, Richard C. Thompson, Donald
Thut, M.L. Todd, M.L. Todd #2, Rodney A. Toms, Mr. and Mrs. W.B.
Trammell, Dee Thomas Travis Sr., Sue Nell Nail Truxal, University
W Club, Ross and June Walker, Dean Walling Memorial, Isaac and
Nancy Walls, Hubert and Leatrice Watson, Avis C. Wiggins, Tim
Wilburn, Williams, Ligon, Brown, John and Evelyn Willis, Wilmeth
Christian Education, Witt Family, WACU, H.V. and Mae Woodard,
Izetta Tidwell Yarbrough
Gerontology: Virgil Bentley, Joe McKissick, Helen C. Nelson,
Students of Gerontology
History: Paul D. and Clara Randolph, Joe Powell and
Donna S. Spaulding
International Students: Nick and Viorica Duta (Romania)
International Studies: International Student
Journalism and Mass Communication: Vonda Dietz, Bradley
and Corliss Hudson Englert, Lydia Clarke Heston, Blanche and
Claude Hogan
Learning Enhancement Center: Aubrey Green
Library Science: JohnE and R.L. Roberts Jr.
(Exercise Science/Library Science)
Mathematics: Albert Z. and Lena L. Hayes Math,
Mathematics-Principal
Music: Jack Boyd (Music), Marion Cawood (Voice), M.L. Daniels,
Norene Watson Davis (Piano), Ewing (Vocal), Fry-Crain (Band or
Orchestra), Silas Edwin George, Hall Endowed Scholarship for Voice
Majors, Robert and Mary Hall Endowed Vocal, Max W. Harper
(Music), Nathan and Louise Harsh, Jacque Nell Holland, Lipford
(Music/Theatre), Harold and Jeannette Lipford (Vocal), Alice Ezzel
Mitchell, Charles and Betty Nelson, Lisa Lee Pruett (Piano), Bill
Reese, Camilla Browning Sellers, Tamara Thaxton (Band, French
Horn), Martha Tipton (Piano), Vocal Music and Lyric Theatre
Nursing: Dora Ely Allen, Anna Daugherty Knight
Physics: Sam T. Bryan, Hosea Lewis, Ronata Newberry Woodbridge
(Women in Pre-engineering)
Political Science: Trent and Nell Meaders, Jack Pope, B.F Sisk,
Pat and Joann Sublett Government Leadership, Gary and
Nancy Thompson
Science: Thurmon Andress, J. Warren Jackson, Paul C. Witt
Science/Mathematics: Todd and Shirley Barfield
Social Work: John Alfred Creech, Earl and Sallie Day, Home
Economics/Family Studies, Gall Strickland Noll, Bernice McClellan
Pyeatt, Jean Martin Sanders, Marie Wilmeth
Sociology: Adams
Theatre: Noma Gray Alexander (Drama), Alpha Psi
Omega/Melpomenean, Mary Prudie Story Brown, Gaylan J. Collier,
John and Patsy Duncan, Charlton and Lydia Heston, Rex and Chris
Kyker, Jeannette and Harold Lipford (Music/Theatre), Rebecca
McKay Morris, Pat and Arradel Powell
Upcoming Pages
Here’s what’s next.
Search Inside
This book can be searched. Note: Results may vary based on the legibility of text within the document.
Tools / Downloads
Get a copy of this page or view the extracted text.
Citing and Sharing
Basic information for referencing this web page. We also provide extended guidance on usage rights, references, copying or embedding.
Reference the current page of this Book.
Abilene Christian University. Catalog of Abilene Christian University, 2005-2006, book, 2005; Abilene, Texas. (https://texashistory.unt.edu/ark:/67531/metapth284693/m1/38/: accessed April 20, 2024), University of North Texas Libraries, The Portal to Texas History, https://texashistory.unt.edu; crediting Abilene Christian University Library.